November

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Abjeez

Abjeez

8:00 pm

Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Minnesota

React Presents

Minnesota

9:00 pm

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/1
Sat 12/2
Freddy Todd

Freddy Todd

8:00 pm

Sun 12/3
HAZARDHEAD, JOHNNY FANGERS, MGUN, Anthony Jasper

DETROITERS HELPING EACH OTHER HOLIDAY FUNDRAISER

HAZARDHEAD

JOHNNY FANGERS

MGUN

Anthony Jasper

special guest DJ Thornstryker

6:00 pm

Mon 12/4
Tue 12/5
Scarface

Scarface

8:00 pm

Wed 12/6
Thu 12/7
Video 7

Video Nite wsg John Jammin Collins of Underground Resistance

Video 7

John Jammin Collins - UR

8:00 pm

Fri 12/8
Shamir

Shamir

8:00 pm

Xenia Rubinos

Xenia Rubinos

8:00 pm

Off Sale

Xenia Rubinos

Xenia Rubinos

Special Guest

8:00 pm

Sat 12/9
Rapsody

Rapsody

GQ

8:00 pm

Sun 12/10
Do Make Say Think

Black Iris presents

Do Make Say Think

Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

8:00 pm

Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Freedom

NEVER HAD A CHOICE RECORD RELEASE SHOW

Freedom

Red Death

Detain

Mil Spec

Division Of Mind

Motor City Madness

Death Rate

7:00 pm

Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/1
Tue 1/2
Wed 1/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 1/6
Sun 1/7
Mon 1/8
Tue 1/9
TURKUAZ

TURKUAZ

8:00 pm

Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Spafford

AEG Presents:

Spafford

7:00 pm

Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Sleigh Bells

Sleigh Bells

8:00 pm

Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/1
Yung Lean & Sad Boys

React Presents

Yung Lean & Sad Boys

8:00 pm

Fri 2/2
Sat 2/3
Lane 8

AEG Presents:

Lane 8

7:00 pm

Sun 2/4
Mon 2/5
Tue 2/6
Wed 2/7
Thu 2/8
Fri 2/9
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Bahamas

Bahamas

8:00 pm

Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17
John Maus

John Maus

8:00 pm

Sun 2/18
Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
Porches

Porches

8:00 pm

Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24
Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/1
Fri 3/2
Sat 3/3
Crooked Colours

Crooked Colours

8:00 pm

Sun 3/4
Mon 3/5
Tue 3/6
Rhye

Rhye

8:00 pm

Wed 3/7
Thu 3/8
Fri 3/9
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23
Brasstracks

Brasstracks

8:00 pm

Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25
Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27
Wed 3/28
Thu 3/29
Fri 3/30
Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/1
Mon 4/2
Tue 4/3
Wed 4/4
Thu 4/5
The Go! Team

The Go! Team

8:00 pm

Fri 4/6
Sat 4/7
Sun 4/8
Mon 4/9
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Fri 4/13
Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18
Thu 4/19
Fri 4/20
Sat 4/21
John Waters, L7

A Very John Waters Birthday

John Waters

L7

8:00 pm

Sun 4/22
John Waters, Mink Stole

A John Waters Birthday

John Waters

Mink Stole

8:00 pm

Mon 4/23
Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27
Tom Misch

AEG Presents

Tom Misch

8:00 pm